Privacy and Cookies Policy

ihartTOYS Pty Ltd ("ihartTOYS.com", "we", "our", "us") respect the privacy rights of its visitors ("you" "your" "yours") and recognise the importance of protecting the information collected about them.

Data Protection Principles
ihartTOYS Pty Ltd will comply with the Data Protection Law, the General Datal Protection Regulation (GDPR) and any national implementing laws, regulations and secondary legislation. Personal information we hold about you will be:

  • Used lawfully.
  • Kept securely.
  • Collected only for valid purposes that are clearly explained.
  • Kept only as long as necessary for the purposes explained to you. 

The Collection of Your Information 
ihartTOYS Pty Ltd collect customer information to communicate with Our customers about Our deals, products, services and brands. We collect information including Your name, postal address, phone number and e-mail that you provide to us when registering on Our website, ihartTOYS.com. We monitor site use and traffic patterns to improve Our website and user experience for the products and services We offer. ihartTOYS.com recognises that it must maintain and use customer information correctly and responsibly in accordance to the data protection act and GDPR. 

Other Information Collected
As a user of Our website, ihartTOYS.com, we may collect non-personal data about the use, such as pages visited, volume and times of use of the services as well as Traffic Data. Traffic Data can include details of networks, logs, time of log-on and length of session to Our website, ihartTOYS.com

Opting Out
When You register on ihartTOYS.com, You are agreeing to Our Privacy Policy and consent to the collection of Your personal data. We will offer You the opportunity to opt-out of any service to which You have subscribed. All emails sent to Our registered users contain an easy opt-out link so that You can opt-out of that particular mailshot. Opt-out instructions are included in all emails sent to registered users. You can choose to opt-out at anytime by sending an email to contact@iharttoys.com.

Security
ihartTOYS Pty Ltd utilises the latest Secure Server Software to ensure that all personal information and credit card details, remain private and secure. ihartTOYS Pty Ltd will not rent or sell information collected to third parties for any reason. We treat customer confidentiality with the highest priority. 
By registering Your user information with Us, You consent to ihartTOYS Pty Ltd sending correspondence regarding the website to the email address that You have registered. If You have registered to receive email newsletters from Us, You can remove Your email address from Our mailing list at any time by using the unsunscribe links in the emails provided to change Your preferences. Alternatively, You may email contact@iharttoys.com to request removal. We will remove You from Our mailing list within 5 business days from receiving Your email. ihartTOYS Pty Ltd complies with the standards, procedures and requirements set in the The Privacy Act 1988.

Use of Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that is temporarily stored by Your browser on Your computer's hard drive. Our website uses a number of cookies to operate and uses these cookies to help ihartTOYS Pty Ltd gather information on website usage so We can offer improved shopping experience and website browsing. 
We collect Your personal information any time You visit ihartTOYS.com or email us, which helps up create a profile of You and offer You a better service. 

Safeguarding Your Information
We will only collect personally identifiable information the the extent deemed reasonably necessary to serve You in view of Our legitimate business purposes as set out above. We will maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, privacy and integrity of the information You have provided us is kept secure. All credit card information is encrypted and personal information before it is sent to Us to protect it from unauthorised use. In addition, ihartTOYS Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to ensure that third party business partners' to whom We provide any data will provide sufficient protection of that personal information.

Your Consent
By visiting ihartTOYS.com, You are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions. 

Miscellaneous
ihartTOYS Pty Ltd reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy and Cookies Policy without notice and amendments will be effective immediately upon posting on ihartTOYS.com

Contact Us
If you have any concerns about content or materials which appears on ihartTOYS.com, please email, contact@iharttoys.com.